Setting roundlimit

Moderator: Admins

aeri0r
Posts: 1
Joined: Wed Jul 13, 2011 11:36 am

Setting roundlimit

Postby aeri0r » Wed Jul 13, 2011 11:45 am

Hi there,

after reading the basic beginner guide, i started into forming my own map to play online. Map works fine till now - but the design of my map needs more rounds to be played.

How can i modify the multiplayer map to have the roundlimit raised? I know you can create a SP Map randomizing and set the roundlimit, but how in multiplayer?

Thanks in advance - an hopefully a soon shareable map from me :D
User avatar
icebrain
Posts: 561
Joined: Sun Feb 27, 2011 1:39 pm
Location: France
Contact:

Re: Setting roundlimit

Postby icebrain » Wed Jul 13, 2011 12:18 pm

It's in the Submit screen of Advanced Setup.

After you read the Official Manual, check Frozen Synapse's Tactics & Strategy Guide, go further with the Advanced Mechanics for Multiplayer and beat all SP missions with the Campaign Walkthrough • Read the latest News


Return to “Modding”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users